Warden Track and Field
6B District in Frenchtown
April 12-13, 2017

Girls place 1st
Team: 1st 4x400 Relay
(Sophia Barton, Jessie Graveley,
Destinie Tubbs, Marion Jones)
Team: 2nd 4x100 Relay
(Jessica Danforth, Amy Fjell-Hagan,
Abby Egbert, Taylor Warner)

Taylor Warner: 6th 100 (14.14 PR)
Kamryn Scully: 1st 400, 3rd 200, 1st Pole vault (9-03 PR)
2nd 300 Hurdles, 2nd 100 Hurdles (16.88 PR)
Sophia Barton: 5th 400
Jessie Graveley: 6th 400 (1:09.50 PR)
Betti Lombardi: 2nd 1600 (6:03.35 SR), 2nd 3200,
3rd 800 (2:44.44 PR)
Margaret Thompson: 4th 3200 (13:31.23 PR)
5th 1600, 6th 800 (2:47.76 PR)
Caprice Johnson: 2nd(T) Pole vault,
3rd 100 Hurdles (17.31 PR)
Katlyn Logan: 6th 100 Hurdles (18.93 PR)
Destinie Tubbs: 5th 300 Hurdles (53.94 PR),
2nd Pole vault(7-00 PR)
Marion Jones: 6th 300 Hurdles (54.01 PR), 6th High jump
Amy Fjell-Hagan: 1st Shot put (37-01 PR), 5th Discus
Ariel Clark: 2nd Shot put, 3rd Discus 104-09 PR)
Alye Fjell: 1st Discus (113-10 PR),
3rd Shot put (35-07 PR)
Mikayla Stone: 1st Javelin (108-04 PR), 4th(T) High jump
Josee Applegate: 4th Triple jump (34-01.75 PR),
4th(T) High jump, 5th Long jump, (15-02 PR),


(PR)=Personal Record        (SR)= Season Record
Warden Track and Field
6B District in Frenchtown
April 12-13, 2017

Boys place 2nd
Team: 1st 4x100 Relay
(Cade Benjamin, Riley Boese,
Dyllon McDermid, Brandon Porter)
Team: 4th 4x400 Relay
(Dyllon McDermid, Greydon Nicholson,
Colter Scully, Marik Chrisman)

Marik Chrisman: 4th 1600, 6th 800 (2:13.18 PR),
6th Pole vault (8-06 PR)
Cade Benjamin: 1st 100 (11.28 PR),
1st Long jump (21-02 PR)
Tanner Jolly: 2nd 100, 6th 200
Brandon Porter: 1st High jump, 1st 110 Hurdles
Austin Forson: 1st Discus, 1st Shot put
Karson Wheat: 3rd Shot put (43-10 PR)
Jackson Thomas: 3rd Discus
Dyllon McDermid: 3rd High jump
Greydon Nicholson: 5th High jump,
5th Long jump (19-01 PR)
Colter Scully: 1st Pole vault
Brett Boggess: 3rd Pole vault
Zach Havener: 5th Pole vault (9-00 PR)



(PR)=Personal Record     (SR)= Season Record





Pictures by Stacey and Darcy